Skip to main content

How To Help

Memorial Stadium Campaign

Opportunities of this scope and magnitude 
don’t come along often as history has shown,
and when they do,
you run with them!

World War II

(1941-1945)

Gerald N. Adams ARMY
Oliver F. Gene Adams ARMY
Billy V. Anderson ARMY
Reuben Elvin Arnold ARMY AIR FORCES
John H. Arp ARMY AIR FORCES
Earl H. Baasch ARMY
Robert James Baird NAVY
Arnold F. Becker ARMY
John William Behrens NAVY
Tony F. Berumen ARMY
Byron Taylor Blackburn ARMY
Leslie L. Boyd ARMY AIR FORCES
Delbert L. Brayton ARMY
Bert F. Bredemeier ARMY AIR FORCES
Rosalio Briseno, Jr. ARMY AIR FORCES
Richard A. Brown ARMY
Alfred A. Burmood ARMY
Durward L. Burton ARMY
Earl Kenneth Byer ARMY
Joseph E. Carter ARMY AIR FORCES
Marcus H. Carter ARMY
Lloyd Raymond Christensen NAVY
George H. Cochran ARMY
Harold W. Corbett ARMY
Harry Cottingham ARMY AIR FORCES
Wayne A. Coxon ARMY
Clarence C. Curtin ARMY
Fred Dana DeFoil ARMY AIR FORCES
James Michael Dowd ARMY
Albert W. Emery ARMY
Richard Carl Engel ARMY
Paul Lawrence Enzminger ARMY AIR FORCES
Archie V. Erickson ARMY
Robert Edwin Ewing ARMY
Floyd Lawrence Farris ARMY
Robert Ernest Farris ARMY AIR FORCES
Merrill Ferrington ARMY
Bernard B. Fletcher ARMY AIR FORCES
James Monroe Fulton US NAVAL RESERVES
Max Johns Fulton ARMY AIR FORCES
Galen F. Garber ARMY
Dale Robert Geddes MARINES
Bernard L. Goggins ARMY AIR FORCES
William E. Gray ARMY
Harold Harvey Hank ARMY
Robert Donald Hargens ARMY AIR FORCES
Wallace R. Heironymus ARMY AIR FORCES
Richard Charles Hiatt ARMY
Marvin Edward Hild ARMY AIR FORCES
Charley A. Holmes ARMY
Lyle W. Holmes ARMY
Donald W. Huegel US NAVAL RESERVES
Harold Raymond Jacoby ARMY
Richard Thomas Jefferies ARMY
Glen Francis Joehnck ARMY AIR FORCES
Thomas Paul Johnson ARMY
Louis D. Juker ARMY
John Phillip Karle, Jr. ARMY
Dale Victor Kenworthy ARMY
Keith Kershaw ARMY
Junior I. Kirk ARMY
Frank James Knotek NAVY
George Edwin Krick ARMY
Dale Laverne Lade ARMY
Vernon Leon Luther ARMY
Donald Nicholas Mace US NAVAL RESERVES
Chester Norton Mann ARMY
Donald Eugene McCall ARMY
Maurice F. McCartney ARMY
George B. McDonald ARMY
Richard LaVerne McFarland NAVY
Neal Bernard McKibben ARMY
Farrell C. McMahon ARMY
Robert Thomas Mentzer MARINES
Clarence Miller ARMY
Donald Daniel Monson ARMY
Julius Morrison ARMY
Stewart A. Morrison ARMY
Virgil Roy Oliver ARMY
Albert Edgar Owen ARMY AIR FORCES
Thomas Dee Pace MARINES
John Albert Frank Payton NAVY
Albert W. Petzoldt ARMY
Joe Crawford Phelan ARMY
Glenwood Dale Porter ARMY
Perry Ellsworth Powell ARMY AIR FORCES
Virgil D. Reimers ARMY
Walter Max John Richter NAVY
Harold Laverne Rickard ARMY
Burr A. Roark ARMY
Don W. Roberts ARMY
Robert C. Roberts ARMY
William Wayne Rouse, Jr. ARMY
Leslie Robert Rudd ARMY AIR FORCES
James Charles Schirkofsky ARMY
Elmer (Benny) Pershing Schlund NAVY
Robert Lee Schmidt ARMY AIR FORCES
Robert F. Schultz ARMY
Gustav F. Schweiger ARMY
Ellis Baker Shepherd ARMY
James R. Shepherd
Robert W. Shepherd ARMY AIR FORCES
Glenwood R. Siek ARMY
Walter Gordon Smith ARMY
Samuel James Sorahan MARINES
Gerald Thayer Steckmyer ARMY
Glenn R. Still ARMY AIR FORCES
Delmar L. Storey ARMY
Ernie W. Tegler ARMY
Gerald Keith Titman ARMY
Ervin Erich Trampe NAVY
Danny Walker ARMY
Robert P. Waterman ARMY AIR FORCES
Charles Robert Weaver ARMY AIR FORCES
Stanley M. Wells ARMY
Elmer Wiese ARMY
Bill J. Williams ARMY AIR FORCES
Bob L. Williams ARMY
Edwin N. Williams ARMY AIR FORCES
James E. Williams ARMY
Gordon Lee Willits ARMY AIR FORCES
Henry L. Wilson ARMY
Kermit L. Wittulski ARMY
James E. Wylie ARMY
Leander M. Young ARMY
Albert Zona ARMY AIR FORCES

© 2022 Grand Island Public Schools Foundation

Powered by Firespring